Schedule and Results        
         
         
NOTE:      
PRIORITY SCHEDULING IS BASED ON:1) Teams that pay first. Light schedule on Week 1    
Week 1 - 2/20/2021 Saturday Box Score     Game High
12:40 p.m. Outlawz vs. Try Hards 66-49   PTS Jesus Orbina, Hilltop
Bronze Division       AST AJ Thomas, AYMHIIGH Disciples
Walnut       REB Andrew Martinez, Outlawz
1:40 p.m. Cali Raisins vs. Jets 76-50 21 PTS 3 Tied.
Bronze Division     7 AST Jordan Ramos, Cali Raisins
Walnut     13 REB Lord Zelford, Jets
2:40 p.m. Most Hated vs. Prodigy Plug 52-48 57 PTS Ryan Carter, The Heights
Gold Division     3 AST 2 Tied.
Walnut     12 REB Doug Elliot, Prodigy Plug
3:40 p.m. Aymhighvs. Hilltop 66-49 18 PTS Jesus Orbina, Hilltop
Platinum Division     4 AST AJ Thomas, AYMHIIGH Disciples
Walnut     7 REB Andrew Martinez, Outlawz
Week 1 - 2/21/2021 Sunday Box Score     Game High
6:30 p.m. SkyRyse vs. The Hills 52-48 16 PTS Crenshaw, The Hills
Bronze Division     7 AST John Stephen, SkyRyse
Walnut     10 REB 2 Tied.
7:30 p.m. Fuerza vs. Cali RHÔCKITíS 72-61 31 PTS Gelaun Wheelwright, CALI RHÔCKITíS
Gold Division     6 AST 2 Tied.
Walnut     10 REB Gosh Giron, Fuerza
8:30 p.m. Avengers vs. Buckets 88-46 35 PTS Dell Well, Buckets
Gold Division     11 AST Jonathan Wynn, Buckets
Walnut     13 REB Tim Ford, Avengers
9:30 p.m. The Heights vs. SkyRyse 91-85 39 PTS Ryan Carter, The Heights
Platinum Division     10 AST Donovan Morris, SkyRyse
Walnut     8 REB Ryan Carter, The Heights
Week 2 - 2/27/2021 Saturday Box Score     Game High
12:40 p.m. Buckets vs. Fuerza 60-57 33 PTS Derrick Tamanaha, Buckets
Bronze Division     6 AST Jonathan Sirait, Fuerza
Walnut     12 REB Jonathan Spaniol, Buckets
1:40 p.m. Powerball vs. USA Hoops Academy 71-69 19 PTS Mike Peters, Poewrball
Gold Division     6 AST Alwynn Sadler, USA Hoops Academy
Walnut     8 REB Khalil Williams, Powerball
2:40 p.m. City Boyz vs. Los Lobos 90-67 25 PTS Brandon Ortiz, City Boyz
Gold Division     8 AST Damon Sullivan, City Boyz
Walnut     8 REB 3 Tied.
3:40 p.m. Hilltop vs. Jets 77-60 36 PTS Jordan Demuynck, Hilltop
Platinum Division     10 AST Lance Ortiz, Hilltop
Walnut     8 REB Blake Widdison, Hilltop
6:00 p.m. Chicle vs. Unfazed Ballers 67-56   PTS  
Bronze Division Roster Infraction: Unfazed Ballers     AST  
Chino Player w/ college experience - Anthony F.     REB  
7:00 p.m. Blazing Kings vs. Scorpions 75-61 24 PTS Playoff P, Blazing Kings
Bronze Division     8 AST Carlos Avalos, Scorpions
Chino     10 REB 2 Tied.
8:00 p.m. Cali Shockers vs. Foundation 76-70 23 PTS Michael Weston, Cali Shockers
Bronze Division     5 AST Gregory Hamilton, Cali Shockers
Chino     9 REB Joe Ramirez, Cali Shockers
9:00 p.m. Most Hated vs. East LA Dream Team     PTS  
Gold Division Game ended early     AST  
Chino       REB  
Week 2 - 2/28/2021 Sunday Box Score     Game High
6:30 p.m. Dream vs. SkyRyse 73-67 20 PTS 2 Tied.
Gold Division     10 AST Jordan Ramos, Dream
Walnut     11 REB Nick Pac, SkyRyse
7:30 p.m. LR135 Thunder vs. TEAMNOSNEAKYSTUFF 54-32 11 PTS 2 Tied.
Platinum Division     3 AST Fyshon Perkins, LR135 Thunder
Walnut     7 REB 2 Tied.
8:30 p.m. Undisputed vs. SkyRyse 55-53 20 PTS David Hall, Undisputed
Platinum Division     3 AST Shae Mataele, Undisputed
Walnut     8 REB Nick Pacitti, SkyRyse
9:30 p.m. Undisputed vs. P4E 57-40 18 PTS Kenny Barnes, P4E
Platinum Division     3 AST 3 Tied.
Walnut     7 REB David Hall, Undisputed
Week 3 - 3/6/2021 Saturday Box Score     Game High
12:40 p.m. Blazers vs. Try Hards 69-62 25 PTS Fernando Ramos, Try Hards
Bronze Division     3 AST 4 Tied.
Walnut     5 REB 2 Tied.
1:40 p.m. Outlawz vs. Hennyboyz 57-48 25 PTS Sal Escandon, Outlawz
Bronze Division     4 AST 3 Tied.
Walnut     6 REB Gio Garzon, Hennyboyz
2:40 p.m. Buckets vs. Breakdown 81-72 19 PTS Mike Munoz, Breakdown
Gold Division     10 AST Dell Well, Buckets
Walnut     12 REB Mike Munoz, Breakdown
3:40 p.m. AYMHIIGH vs. Goons 65-58 19 PTS Malik Story, Goons
Platinum Division     7 AST Josh Green, Goons
Walnut     8 REB Jermaine Jackson, Goons
6:00 p.m. Stay Up vs. The Hills 66-64 31 PTS Vince Rodriguez III, Stay Up
Bronze Division     6 AST Jerome Anderson, Stay Up
Chino     15 REB Earl A., Stay Up
7:00 p.m. ACODJ vs. South Central 52-40 30 PTS Michael Dominguez, ACODJ
Bronze Division     4 AST Ben Reaves, ACODJ
Chino     9 REB Juan, ACODJ
8:00 p.m. Fuerza vs. Shooters 72-66 27 PTS Josh Giron, Fuerza
Gold Division     4 AST 2 Tied.
Chino     15 REB Josh Giron, Fuerza
9:00 p.m. Avengers vs. Try Hards 64-56 34 PTS Derrick Tamanaha, Try Hards
Gold Division     4 AST Kam, Avengers
Chino     16 REB Travis Grace, Try Hards
Week 3 - 3/7/2021 Sunday Box Score     Game High
6:30 p.m. SkyRyse vs. Jets 65-54 24 PTS Devin Chambers, Jets
Bronze Division     7 AST Baron Franklin Jr, SkyRyse
Walnut     9 REB Thomas Brocks, SkyRyse
7:30 p.m. Cali Raisins vs. Block Party 62-51 21 PTS Anthony Camacho, Block Party
Bronze Division     8 AST 2 Tied.
Walnut     13 REB Chris Dees, Block Party
8:30 p.m. Dream vs. Prodigy Plug 73-72 31 PTS Darae Elliot, Prodigy Plug
Gold Division     10 AST Jordan Ramos, Dream
Walnut     10 REB Darae Elliot, Prodigy Plug
9:30 p.m. Concrete vs. TEAMNOSNEAKYSTUFF 63-60 20 PTS Haze Jitimier, TEAMNOSNEAKYSTUFF
Platinum Division     5 AST Omar Alameddine, TNSS
Walnut     7 REB Troy Perry, Concrete
10:30 p.m. The Heights vs. P4E 69-54 29 PTS Ryan Carter, The Heights
Platinum Division     6 AST Percy Lemle, P4E
Walnut     8 REB Percy Lemle, P4E
Week 4 - 3/13/2021 Saturday Box Score     Game High
12:40 p.m. ACODJ vs. Buckets 61-57 27 PTS Derrick Tamanaha, Buckets
Bronze Division     3 AST 4 Tied.
Walnut     8 REB 2 Tied.
1:40 p.m. Hennyboyz vs. Scorpions 67-36 20 PTS Austin Garzon, Hennyboyz
Bronze Division     4 AST Gabriel Gamboa, Hennyboyz
Walnut     10 REB Aaron Deanda, Hennyboyz
2:40 p.m. Los Lobos vs. Zu's Finest 53-46 19 PTS Ben Reaves, Zu's Finest
Gold Division     5 AST Christian Preciado, Los Lobos
Walnut     9 REB Eddie Servin, Zu's Finest
3:40 p.m. Most Hated vs. Powerball 82-47 37 PTS Ryan Carter, The Heights
Gold Division     3 AST Vince Rodriguez III, Most Hated
Walnut     11 REB Ryan Carter, Most Hated
6:00 p.m. Cali RHÔCKITíS vs. East LA Dream Team 55-53 16 PTS Andy Torices, Cali RHÔCKITíS
Gold Division     3 AST Andre Allen, Cali RHÔCKITíS
Chino     6 REB Kenny Barnes, East LA Dream Team
7:00 p.m. Cali Shockers vs. Chicle 99-64 26 PTS Steven Trujillo, Chicle
Bronze Division     6 AST Jae Simbol, Chicle
Chino     15 REB Daniel Villalobos, Chicle
8:00 p.m. Blazers vs. South Central 64-58 31 PTS Sebastian Loera, Blazers
Bronze Division     5 AST Aryelo Falanco, South Central
Chino     14 REB John Henderson, South Central
9:00 p.m. USA Hoops Academy vs. Wastemanz 86-83 28 PTS Alwynn Sadler, USA Hoops Academy
Gold Division     6 AST Alwynn Sadler, USA Hoops Academy
Chino     14 REB Tris Sims, USA Hoops Academy
Week 4 - 3/14/2021 (Sun) Sunday Box Score     Game High
6:30 p.m. SkyRyse vs. Unfazed Ballers 43-41 18 PTS Nick Pacitti, SkyRyse
Gold Division     6 AST Donovan Morris, SkyRyse
Walnut     8 REB 3 Tied.
7:30 p.m. City Boyz vs. Life Alert 59-48 18 PTS Brandon Ortiz, City Boyz
Gold Division     3 AST 2 Tied.
Walnut     9 REB Jose Bonilla, Life Alert
8:30 p.m. Concrete vs. LR135 Thunder 63-45 20 PTS Calvin Hollins, LR135 Thunder
Gold Division     5 AST Troy Perry, Concrete
Walnut     9 REB Neo Bullion, LR135 Thunder
9:30 p.m. Beast Tribe vs. Undisputed Division 57-54 20 PTS David Hall, Undisputed
Platinum Division     6 AST Prentice Harris, Beast Tribe
Walnut     9 REB David Hall, Undisputed
10:30 p.m. Goon Squad vs. Undisputed Division 99-74 26 PTS Kris Lawrie, Undisputed
Platinum Division     10 AST Josh Green, Goons
Walnut     10 REB JT Roach, Goons
Week 5 - 3/20/2021 (Sat) Saturday Box Score     Game High
12:40 p.m. Blazing Kings vs. Block Party        
Bronze Division          
Walnut          
1:40 p.m. Fuerza vs. Outlawz        
Bronze Division          
Walnut          
2:40 p.m. East LA Dream Team vs. Fuerza        
Gold Division          
Walnut          
3:40 p.m. AYMHIIGH vs. Jets        
Platinum Division          
Walnut          
6:00 p.m. Jets vs. Try Hards        
Bronze Division          
Chino          
7:00 p.m. Life Alert vs. Try Hards        
Gold Division          
Chino          
8:00 p.m. Shooters vs. Cali RHÔCKITíS        
Gold Division          
Chino          
9:00 p.m. Avengers vs. Unfazed Ballers        
Gold Division          
Chino          
Week 5 - 3/21/2021 (Sun) Sunday Box Score     Game High
6:30 p.m. Foundation vs. SkyRyse        
Bronze Division          
Walnut          
7:30 p.m. The Hills vs. Cali Raisins        
Bronze Division          
Walnut          
8:30 p.m. Buckets vs. Dream        
Gold Division          
Walnut          
9:30 p.m. Beast Tribe vs. SkyRyse        
Platinum Division          
Walnut          
10:30 p.m. The Heights vs. Winners Only        
Platinum Division          
Walnut          
Week 6 - 3/27/2021 (Sat) Saturday Box Score     Game High
12:40 p.m. Scorpions vs. South Central        
Bronze Division          
Walnut          
1:40 p.m. Blazers vs. The Hills        
Bronze Division          
Walnut          
2:40 p.m. LR135 Thunder vs. Jets        
Platinum Division          
Walnut          
3:40 p.m. Hilltop vs. TEAMNOSNEAKYSTUFF        
Platinum Division          
Walnut          
6:00 p.m. Chicle vs. Stay Up        
Bronze Division          
Chino          
7:00 p.m. ACODJvs. Block Party        
Bronze Division          
Chino          
8:00 p.m. Breakdown vs. Los Lobos        
Gold Division          
Chino          
9:00 p.m. Wastemanz vs. Zu's Finest        
Gold Division          
Chino          
Week 6 - 3/28/2021 (Sun) Sunday Box Score     Game High
6:30 p.m. Cali Shockers vs. Buckets        
Bronze Division          
Walnut          
7:30 p.m. City Boyz vs. SkyRyse        
Gold Division          
Walnut          
8:30 p.m. Prodigy Plug vs. The Rock        
Gold Division          
Walnut          
9:30 p.m. P4E vs. SkyRyse        
Platinum Division          
Walnut          
10:30 p.m. Concrete vs. The Heights        
Platinum Division          
Walnut          
Week 7 - 4/10/2021 (Sat) Saturday Box Score     Game High
12:40 p.m. Blazing Kings vs. Try Hards        
Bronze Division          
Walnut          
1:40 p.m. Powerball vs. Try Hards        
Gold Division          
Walnut          
2:40 p.m. Fuerza vs. Zu's Finest        
Gold Division          
Walnut          
3:40 p.m. City Boyz vs. East LA Dream Team        
Gold Division          
Walnut          
6:00 p.m. Jets vs. Outlawz        
Bronze Division          
Chino          
7:00 p.m. USA Hoops Academy vs. Unfazed Ballers        
Gold Division          
Chino          
8:00 p.m. Cali RHÔCKITíS vs. Life Alert        
Gold Division          
Chino          
9:00 p.m. Buckets vs. Most Hated        
Gold Division          
Chino          
Week 7 - 4/11/2021 (Sun) Sunday Box Score     Game High
6:30 p.m. Foundation vs. Hennyboyz        
Bronze Division          
Walnut          
7:30 p.m. Cali Shockers vs. Cali Raisins        
Bronze Division          
Walnut          
8:30 p.m. Dream vs. Shooters        
Gold Division          
Walnut          
9:30 p.m. The Heights vs. AYMHIIGH        
Platinum Division          
Walnut          
10:30 p.m. The Heights vs. TEAMNOSNEAKYSTUFF        
Platinum Division          
Walnut          
Week 8 - 4/10/2021 Saturday Box Score     Game High
12:40 p.m.          
Bronze Division          
Walnut          
1:40 p.m.          
Bronze Division          
Walnut          
2:40 p.m.          
Bronze Division          
Walnut          
3:40 p.m.          
Bronze Division          
Walnut          
Week 8 - 4/11/2021 Sunday Box Score     Game High
6:30 p.m.          
Bronze Division          
Walnut          
7:30 p.m.          
Bronze Division          
Walnut          
8:30 p.m.          
Gold Division          
Walnut          
9:30 p.m.          
Gold Division          
Walnut          
Week 9 - 4/17/2021 Saturday Box Score     Game High
12:40 p.m.          
Bronze Division          
Walnut          
1:40 p.m.          
Bronze Division          
Walnut          
2:40 p.m.          
Bronze Division          
Walnut          
3:40 p.m.          
Bronze Division          
Walnut          
Week 9 - 4/18/2021 Sunday Box Score     Game High
6:30 p.m.          
Bronze Division          
Walnut          
7:30 p.m.          
Bronze Division          
Walnut          
8:30 p.m.          
Gold Division          
Walnut          
9:30 p.m.          
Gold Division          
Walnut          
Week 10 - 4/24/2021 Saturday Box Score     Game High
12:40 p.m.          
Bronze Division          
Walnut          
1:40 p.m.          
Bronze Division          
Walnut          
2:40 p.m.          
Bronze Division          
Walnut          
3:40 p.m.          
Bronze Division          
Walnut          
Week 10 - 4/25/2021 Sunday Box Score     Game High
6:30 p.m.          
Bronze Division          
Walnut          
7:30 p.m.          
Bronze Division          
Walnut          
8:30 p.m.          
Gold Division          
Walnut          
9:30 p.m.          
Gold Division          
Walnut