- ALL 8 TEAMS IN PLATINUM DIVISION QUALIFY FOR PLAYOFFS.

 

  TEAMS CITY / COLOR GENERAL MANAGER

STATS

RECORD

 1.

 Beast Tribe
Inland Empire Prentice Harris STATS 1 - 0

 2.

 Entourage
Chino /
White
Joey Cejudo STATS 1 - 1

 3.

 Concrete Rancho Cucamonga /
White
Kimorlay Williams STATS 0 - 1

 4.

 East LA Dream Team
East LA Mario Miramontes STATS 0 - 1

 5.

 Goon Squad Chino /
Black
Julious Patin STATS 2 - 1

 6.

 Powerball
West Covina Randy Raphael STATS 2 - 0

 7.

 The Heights
Hacienda Heights Min Park STATS 0 - 2

 8.

 Underrated IE Kenny Woofolk STATS 0 - 1

- TOP 8 TEAMS IN GOLD DIVISION QUALIFY FOR PLAYOFFS.
- GOLD DIVISION IS DIVIDED INTO EAST AND WEST CONFERENCE FOR ALL STAR SELECTIONS.
- EAST AND WEST DOES NOT DETERMINE STANDINGS OR PLAYOFF ENTRY.

 

  TEAMS CITY / COLOR GENERAL MANAGER

STATS

RECORD

 1.

 Breakdown Santa Fe Springs /
Black set & red set
Pablo Sanchez STATS 1 - 1

 2.

 Bullets
Boyle Heights /
White
Daniel Donato STATS 1 - 0

 3.

 City Boyz West Covina /
Gray and Red
LJ Besong STATS 1 - 0

 4.

 Quetzacoatl El Monte /
White and Black
Chris Escoto STATS 2 - 0

 5.

 Sky Ryse Covina /
White
Tom Kegele /
Donovan Morris
STATS 2 - 0

 6.

 Try Hards Los Angeles /
Black
Rudy Hernandez STATS 2 - 1

 7.

 Zu's Finest Azusa /
Black
Benjamin Reaves STATS 0 - 2

- TOP 8 TEAMS IN GOLD DIVISION QUALIFY FOR PLAYOFFS.
- GOLD DIVISION IS DIVIDED INTO EAST AND WEST CONFERENCE FOR ALL STAR SELECTIONS.
- EAST AND WEST DOES NOT DETERMINE STANDINGS OR PLAYOFF ENTRY.

 

  TEAMS CITY / COLOR GENERAL MANAGER

STATS

RECORD

 1.

 Buckets
Eastvale /
Black and White
Jonathan Wynn STATS 2 - 0

 2.

 Eazy Money Chino Steven Ancheta STATS 0 - 2

 3.

 Prodigy Plug Kobe City /
White, Gold and Black, White
Playoff P STATS 2 - 0

 4.

 The Rock Anaheim /
Black
Ben Sin STATS 0 - 2

 5.

 Unfinished Inland Empire /
Gray and Red
Marcus Eggum STATS 0 - 2

 6.

 USA Hoops Academy Chino /
White
James Ting STATS 0 - 2

 7.

 Wastemanz Chino Hills /
Black and White
Warren Forbes STATS 0 - 2
 

- TOP 8 TEAMS IN BRONZE DIVISION QUALIFY FOR PLAYOFFS.

 

  TEAMS CITY GENERAL MANAGER

STATS

RECORD

 1.

 Blazers Boyle Heights /
Red and Black
Eric Crespo STATS 1 - 1

 2.

 Cali Raisins Diamond Bar /
Sky Blue
Jordan Ramos STATS 2 - 0

 3.

 Eazy Money Chino Ryan Guzman STATS 0 - 1

 4.

 Foundation
Walnut Hanz Jimenez STATS 0 - 2

 5.

 Fuerza Los Angeles Abner Rodriguez STATS 2 - 0

 6.

 Hennyboyz Walnut Hanz Jimenez STATS 0 - 2

 7.

 Outlawz
Boyle Heights /
Black and White
Elias Ayala STATS 1 - 1

 8.

 Public Enemy West Covina /
Black and Red
Kosmond Russel STATS 2 - 0

 9.

 Stay Up La Puente /
Sky Blue
Raymond Mercado STATS 0 - 2

 10.

 United Boyle Heights /
Black and White
Daniel Donato STATS 1 - 0
WAITING LIST
1.

Gold

 Winners Only
Ontario Isaac Berliner
2.

Gold

   Ball Broz Baldwin Park Gabe Rodriguez
3.

Platinum

   Basura La Mirada Charlie Reid
4.

Bronze

   Bomb Squad San Dimas Andrew