Schedule and Results        
         
         
NOTE:       
PRIORITY SCHEDULING IS BASED ON:  1) Teams that pay first. 2) Championship team preference. 
SCHEDULE IS FINAL as of Friday, 5 p.m. NO FIGHTING!!!!     
REQUESTED BYES      
Relics, Killmonger    
Tune Squad          
Week 1 - 6/9/19   Box Score     Game High
9:00 a.m. Chicle vs. Fire Squad 84-72 26 PTS Brandon Ortiz, Fire Squad
Gold Division     7 AST Brandon Ortiz, Fire Squad
Bassett Park     9 REB Danny Villalobos, Chicle
10:00 a.m. McDaddys vs  vs. Public Enemy 70-61 33 PTS Jerry Tennison, McDaddy's
Bronze Division     7 AST Kosmond Russell, Public Enemy
Bassett Park     18 REB Mike Arceo, McDaddy's
11:00 a.m. Fuerza vs. The Rock Foundation 103-76 26 PTS Tim, Fuerza
Gold Division Dropped: Foolies   7 AST Jerry Tennison, The Rock Foundation
Bassett Park Original match-up: Fuerza vs. Foolies   19 REB Tim, Fuerza
12:00 p.m. Below The Rim vs. Hennyboyz 58-39 18 PTS Jason Fisk, Below The Rim
Gold Division     5 AST Jamaal Hogg, Below The Rim
Bassett Park     7 REB Jairo Veks, Henny Boyz
1:00 p.m. Underdogs vs. LPU Basketball 104-97 40 PTS Tay, Underdogs
Platinum Division Rescheduled - Flint Tropics   6 AST Andrew Allen, LPU Basketball
Bassett Park     11 REB Malik Story, Underdogs
2:00 p.m. Entourage vs Underdogs 89-85 34 PTS Malik Story, Underdogs
Platinum Division Double-header for Underdogs   5 AST Vanneil Borders, Entourage
Bassett Park     18 REB Kris Dick, Entourage
3:00 p.m. Goons vs. East LA Dream Team 100-90 33 PTS 2 Tied.
Gold Division     6 AST Avery Rike, Goons
Bassett Park     13 REB Avery Rike, Goons
4:00 p.m. Heat Check vs. Winners Only 63-53 17 PTS Gabriel O., Heat Check
Bronze Division     4 AST Gabriel O., Heat Check
Bassett Park     16 REB Isaac Berliner, Winners Only
5:00 p.m. Bullets vs. Stay Up 76-60 25 PTS 2 Tied.
Gold Division     4 AST Playof P, Stay Up
Bassett Park     9 REB Kevin Price, Stay Up
6:00 p.m. The Heights vs. Powerball 85-67 30 PTS Janell Tate, The Heights
Platinum Division     10 AST Ryan Carter, The Heights
Bassett Park     10 REB 2 Tied.
7:00 p.m. Beast Tribe vs. LA Familia 71-61 22 PTS Trey, B., La Familia
Platinum Division     6 AST Trone, Beast Tribe
Bassett Park     7 REB Jason Harris, Beast Tribe
REQUESTED BYES East LA Dream Team, Bullets, Goons, BTR        
Beast Tribe, Powerball Underdogs, Winners Only, Relentless        
Week 2 - 6/16/19   Box Score     Game High
9:00 a.m. Chicle vs. Hennyboyz  70-55 22 PTS Jay Tapang, Chicle
Gold Division     5 AST Sharif Nuzier, Chicle
Bassett Park     14 REB V. Gulessoe, Hennyboyz
10:00 a.m. Heat Check vs. Playas Only 81-75 26 PTS Isaiah Watson, Heat Check
Gold Division     5 AST 2 Tied.
Bassett Park     12 REB Will Manea, Playas Only
11:00 a.m. Sleepers vs. The Rock Foundation 109-85 42 PTS Damon Sullivan, Sleepers
Gold Division     6 AST 2 Tied.
Bassett Park     19 REB James Megagor, Sleepers
12:00 p.m. Fire Squad vs. Tune Squad 65-64 18 PTS Brandon Ortiz, Fire Squad
Gold Division     2 AST 3 Tied.
Bassett Park     13 REB Josh Romero, Fire Squad
1:00 p.m. Fuerza vs. Stay Up 65-60 25 PTS Kevin Price, Stay Up
Gold Division     4 AST 2 Tied.
Bassett Park     14 REB Kevin Price, Stay Up
2:00 p.m. Flint Tropics vs. LA Familia        
Platinum Division Forfeit - La Familia        
Bassett Park          
3:00 p.m. Entourage vs. Oh Deng 88-75 31 PTS Zach Hinton, Oh Deng
Platinum Division     3 AST 3 Tied.
Bassett Park     21 REB Zach Hinton, Oh Deng
4:00 p.m. Eazy Money vs. Public Enemy 73-54 21 PTS Uzoma Kalu, Eazy Money
Bronze Division     2 AST Anthony Farmer, Eazy Money
Bassett Park     20 REB Dream Hayes, Eazy Money
5:00 p.m. Eazy Money vs. McDaddys 71-64 32 PTS Anthony Farmer, Eazy Money
Bronze Division     6 AST Anthony Farmer, Eazy Money
Bassett Park     16 REB Dream Hayes, Eazy Money
6:00 p.m. Killmonger vs. The Heights 89-81 23 PTS Kyle Price, The Heights
Platinum Division     6 AST Johnny Blaze, Killmonger
Bassett Park     11 REB Mike E., Killmonger
7:00 p.m. Relics vs. LPU Basketball 81-78 25 PTS Roderick Evans-Taylor, Relics
Platinum Division     7 AST Jojo, Relics
Bassett Park     13 REB Roderick Evans-Taylor, Relics
REQUESTED BYES          
Stay Up, East LA Dream  The Heights, Killmonger        
Week 3 - 6/23/19   Box Score     Game High
9:00 a.m. Bullets vs. Chicle  64-52 26 PTS Sal Escandon, Bullets
Gold Division     5 AST Wilson Parrales, Bullets
Bassett Park     10 REB Rick Gutierrez, Bullets
10:00 a.m. Relentless vs. Public Enemy 60-48 26 PTS Joel Contreras, Relentless
Bronze Division     8 AST Kosmond Russell, Public Enemy
Bassett Park     12 REB Joel Contreras, Relentless
11:00 a.m. Relentless vs. McDaddy's 57-51 21 PTS Fernando Ruiz, McDaddy's
Bronze Division     2 AST 4 Tied.
Bassett Park     12 REB Fernando Ruiz, McDaddy's
12:00 p.m. Playas Only vs. Sleepers 92-87 43 PTS Jason Rodriguez, Playas Only
Gold Division     8 AST Branden C., Sleepers
Bassett Park     10 REB 2 Tied.
1:00 p.m. Fuerza vs. Tune Squad 79-77 21 PTS Dwight Ramos, Tune Squad
Gold Division     4 AST 3 Tied.
Bassett Park     12 REB Tim Contreras, Fuerza
2:00 p.m. Fire Squad vs. Hennyboyz 70-56 22 PTS Brandon Ortiz, Fire Squad
Gold Division     6 AST Brandon Ortiz, Fire Squad
Bassett Park     11 REB Jairo Velasquez, Henny Boyz
3:00 p.m. Heat Check vs. Goons 93-81 38 PTS JT Roach, Goons
Gold Division     3 AST Ty Jackson, Goons
Bassett Park     14 REB Andrew Walker, Heat Check
4:00 p.m. Below The Rim vs. Winners Only 81-73 31 PTS Jason Fisk, Below The Rim
Gold Division     7 AST Darryl Alexander, Below The Rim
Bassett Park     14 REB Andrew Hacker, Below The Rim
5:00 p.m. Entourage vs. Relics 61-58 20 PTS TA Dixon, Entourage
Platinum Division     4 AST CJ Cooper, Entourage
Bassett Park     13 REB Roderick Evans-Taylor, Relics
6:00 p.m. Powerball vs. Oh Deng 98-70 24 PTS Joey Celaste, Powerball
Platinum Division     4 AST James Griffin, Powerball
Bassett Park     14 REB Sam Archer, Powerball
7:00 p.m. Beast Tribe vs. LPU Basketball 74-64 20 PTS Jason Harris, Beast Tribe
Platinum Division     7 AST Sheldon Pace, Beast Tribe
Bassett Park     8 REB Marcus Carter, Beast Tribe
8:00 p.m. Flint Tropics vs. Underdogs 74-71 25 PTS Malik Story, Underdogs
Platinum Division     4 AST Anthony Farmer, Flint Tropics
Bassett Park     14 REB 2 Tied.
REQUESTED BYES Below The Rim, Fuerza, Public Enemy, McDaddy's        
  Heat Check, McDaddy's, Entourage        
Week 4 - 6/30/19   Box Score     Game High
8:30 a.m. Chicle vs. Playas Only 88-61 31 PTS Jason Rodriguez, Playas Only
Gold Division     6 AST Arturo G., Playas Only
Bassett Park     11 REB Danny Villalobos, Chicle
9:30 a.m. Bullets vs. Sleepers 73-51 31 PTS Sal Escandon, Bullets
Gold Division     7 AST 2 Tied.
Bassett Park     15 REB Damon Sullivan, Sleepers
10:30 a.m. Stay Up vs. Tune Squad 85-70 26 PTS Jeff Briegel, Tune Squad
Gold Division     8 AST Vincent Rodriguez, Tune Squad
Bassett Park     12 REB Thomas Larez, Stay Up
11:20 a.m. Relentless vs. United 72-65 27 PTS Eric Escobar, United
Bronze Division     4 AST Ruben Ramirez, Relentless
Bassett Park     7 REB 2 Tied.
12:10 p.m. Eazy Money vs. 909 Feva        
Bronze Division 909 Feva - Forfeit        
Bassett Park (must pay $80 for forfeit fee)        
12:10 p.m. Eazy Money vs. United 88-84 26 PTS Alex Ochoa, Eazy Money
Bronze Division     6 AST Steven Ancheta, Eazy Money
Bassett Park     12 REB Alex Ochoa, Eazy Money
1:00 p.m. Goons vs. Hennyboyz 93-64 31 PTS Jermaine Jackson, Goons
Gold Division     7 AST Austin Garzon, Hennyboyz
Bassett Park     20 REB Jairo Velasquez, Henny Boyz
2:00 p.m. Empire vs. Fire Squad 66-64 29 PTS Cyree, Fire Squad
Gold Division     4 AST Brandon Ortiz, Fire Squad
Bassett Park     11 REB Brandon Ortiz, Fire Squad
3:00 p.m. Goons vs. Winners Only 78-61 20 PTS Ty, Winners Only
Gold Division     5 AST Jae Simbol, Winners Only
Bassett Park     13 REB Travis Grace, Winners Only
4:00 p.m. Beast Tribe vs. Oh Deng        
Platinum Division Beast Tribe - Forfeit        
Bassett Park (must pay $80 for forfeit fee)        
5:00 p.m. Killmonger vs. Oh Deng 73-63 29 PTS Jay Benjamin, Killmonger
Platinum Division Reviewing Stats per Quality Assurance   6 AST 2 Tied.
Bassett Park     16 REB Zach Hinton, Oh Deng
6:00 p.m. LA Familia vs Flint Tropics        
Platinum Division La Familia (second forfeit)        
Bassett Park Removed from the league        
6:00 p.m. Flint Tropics vs Powerball 66-63 25 PTS Anthony Farmer, Flint Tropics
Platinum Division     3 AST 3 Tied.
Bassett Park     10 REB Dream Hayes, Eazy Money
7:00 p.m. Relics vs. Underdogs 93-86 26 PTS Kyle Sears, Relics
Platinum Division     6 AST Terrence Martin, Relics
Bassett Park     9 REB 2 Tied.
8:00 p.m. The Heights vs. LPU 105-83 45 PTS Ryan Carter, The Heights
Platinum Division     5 AST 2 Tied.
Bassett Park     13 REB Angelo Sandoval, LPU Basketball
           
           
Week 4 - 7/7/19 NO GAMES Box Score     Game High
           
           
           
Requested Byes: If your League Fees aren't full paid, you will not        
The Heights, Hennyboyz be on the schedule starting on Week 5.        
Week 5 - 7/14/19   Box Score     Game High
8:30 a.m. Chicle vs. Sleepers 86-64 30 PTS Damon Sullivan, Sleepers
Gold Division     6 AST CJ Pang, Chicle
Bassett Park     16 REB Damon Sullivan, Sleepers
9:30 a.m. Bullets vs. Fire Squad 73-62 23 PTS Sal Escandon, Bullets
Gold Division     4 AST 2 Tied.
Bassett Park     11 REB Nephi Tofiga, Fire Squad
10:30 a.m. IHOB vs. McDaddy's 84-55 37 PTS Otto Guillermo, McDaddy's
Bronze Division     10 AST Justin Lecesne, IHOB
Bassett Park     13 REB Richard Morales, IHOB
11:20 a.m. IHOB vs. United 73-51 19 PTS Justin Lecesne, IHOB
Bronze Division     4 AST Justin Lecesne, IHOB
Bassett Park     9 REB 2 Tied.
12:10 p.m. Public Enemy vs. United 79-57 26 PTS Joseph Molina, United
Bronze Division     6 AST Josh, United
Bassett Park     10 REB Renzo Munoz, Public Enemy
1:00 p.m. Eazy Money vs. Relentless 62-61 25 PTS Devyn, Relentless
Bronze Division     7 AST Steven Ancheta, Eazy Money
Bassett Park     10 REB 2 Tied.
2:00 p.m. Playas Only vs. Tune Squad 79-64 23 PTS Miguel Salazar, Playas Only
Gold Division     7 AST Miguel Salazar, Playas Only
Bassett Park     11 REB 2 Tied.
3:00 p.m. Empire vs. Tune Squad 77-60 24 PTS Ismael Arellano, Tune Squad
Gold Division     5 AST Vincent Rodriguez III, Tune Squad
Bassett Park     15 REB Vincent Rodriguez III, Tune Squad
4:00 p.m. East LA Dream Team vs. Empire 89-53 20 PTS Oliver Amajoyi, Empire
Gold Division     5 AST Jonny Guzman, East LA Dream Team
Bassett Park     12 REB Jonny Guzman, East LA Dream Team
5:00 p.m. East LA Dream Team vs. Stay Up 95-79 25 PTS Marcus Carter, Stay Up
Gold Division     7 AST 2 Tied.
Bassett Park     20 REB Marcus Carter, Stay Up
6:00 p.m. Killmonger vs. Powerball 61-59 21 PTS Mike Peters, Powerball
Platinum Division     6 AST Sheldon Pace, Beast Tribe
Bassett Park     8 REB 2 Tied.
7:00 p.m. Beast Tribe vs. Powerball 61-59 21 PTS Mike Peters, Powerball
Platinum Division     6 AST Sheldon Pace, Beast Tribe
Bassett Park     8 REB CJ Johnson, Beast Tribe
8:00 p.m. Beast Tribe vs. Killmonger 91-68 28 PTS Jason Harris, Beast Tribe
Platinum Division     2 AST Sheldon Pace, Beast Tribe
Bassett Park     9 REB Prentice Harris, Beast Tribe
12:00 p.m. Below The Rim vs. The Rock Foundation 91-75 30 PTS Jason Fisk, Below The Rim
Gold Division     6 AST Darryl Alexander, Below The Rim
South Hills High School     13 REB Keith Levingston, The Rock Foundation
1:00 p.m. Heat Check vs. The Rock Foundation 77-65 22 PTS Isaiah Watson, Heat Check
Gold Division     2 AST 5 Tied.
South Hills High School     16 REB Ryan White, Heat Check
2:00 p.m. Below The Rim vs. Heat Check 63-58 27 PTS Kimani Lane, Below The Rim
Gold Division     4 AST Jamaal Hogg, Below The Rim
South Hills High School     10 REB Ryan White, Heat Check
3:00 p.m. Fuerza vs. Goons 79-77 39 PTS JT Roach, Goons
Gold Division     4 AST Avery Pike, Goons
South Hills High School     12 REB Isaiah Grant, Fuerza
4:00 p.m. Fuerza vs. Winners Only 76-54 17 PTS Abner Rodriguez, Fuerza
Gold Division     4 AST 2 Tied.
South Hills High School     16 REB Travis Grace, Fuerza
5:00 p.m. Entourage vs. LPU Basketball 84-79 20 PTS CJ Cooper, Entourage
Platinum Division     6 AST Andre Allen, LPU Basketball
South Hills High School     13 REB Andre Allen, LPU Basketball
6:00 p.m. Entourage vs. Flint Tropics 84-70 23 PTS Anthony Farmer, Flint Tropics
Platinum Division     3 AST Anthony Fitz, Entourage
South Hills High School     11 REB Anthony Fitz, Entourage
7:00 p.m. Oh Deng vs. Underdogs 98-81 40 PTS Khalil Dukes, Underdogs
Platinum Division     4 AST 2 Tied.
South Hills High School     12 REB 3 Tied.
8:00 p.m. Relics vs. Flint Tropics 69-63 21 PTS Myke Deas, Flint Tropics
Platinum Division     3 AST Terrence Martin, Relics
South Hills High School     14 REB Dream Hayes, Flint Tropics
           
           
Week 6 - 7/21/19   Box Score     Game High
8:30 a.m. Sleepers vs. Hennyboyz        
Gold Division Sleepers - Forfeit        
Bassett Park (must pay $80 for forfeit fee)        
9:30 a.m. Chicle vs. Hennyboyz 53-46 16 PTS CJ Pang, Chicle
Gold Division     5 AST 2 Tied.
Bassett Park     7 REB 3 Tied.
10:30 a.m. Bullets vs. Heat Check 68-60 29 PTS Kyle Smith, Heat Check
Gold Division     3 AST 2 Tied.
Bassett Park       REB  
11:20 a.m. Bullets vs. Fuerza 81-60 25 PTS Isaiah Grant, Fuerza
Gold Division     6 AST Abner Rodriguez, Fuerza
Bassett Park     7 REB 3 Tied.
12:10 p.m. McDaddy's vs. United 80-53 29 PTS Fernando Ruiz, McDaddy's
Bronze Division     5 AST Wilson Parrales, United
Bassett Park     14 REB CJ Collins, McDaddy's
1:00 p.m. Relentless vs. United 72-66 34 PTS Chris Avila, United
Bronze Division     6 AST Ruben Ramirez, Relentless
Bassett Park     13 REB Tony Gonzalez, Relentless
2:00 p.m. IHOB vs. Public Enemy 71-69 19 PTS Mo Hamdullah, IHOB
Bronze Division     4 AST Arvin Delapaz, IHOB
Bassett Park     10 REB Mo Hamdullah, IHOB
3:00 p.m. Eazy Money vs. Public Enemy 74-70 28 PTS Alex Ochoa, Eazy Money
Bronze Division     3 AST Alex Ochoa, Eazy Money
Bassett Park     14 REB Ervin, Eazy Money
4:00 p.m. IHOB vs. Eazy Money 67-58 35 PTS Alex Ochoa, Eazy Money
Bronze Division     2 AST 3 Tied.
Bassett Park     14 REB Ervin, Eazy Money
5:00 p.m. East LA Dream Team vs. Fire Squad 86-66 32 PTS Cyree Dunnel, Fire Squad
Gold Division     3 AST Ever Garcia, East LA Dream Team
Bassett Park     9 REB Jonathan Cortez, East LA Dream Team
6:00 p.m. Powerball vs. Underdogs 89-71 21 PTS Matt Austin, Powerball
Platinum Division     5 AST Tyler Goldson, Powerball
Bassett Park     11 REB Tyler Goldson, Powerball
7:00 p.m. The Heights vs. Oh Deng 102-88 36 PTS Ryan Carter, The Heights
Platinum Division     7 AST Ryan Carter, The Heights
Bassett Park     16 REB Zach Hinton, Oh Deng
8:00 p.m. The Heights vs. Flint Tropics 93-82 30 PTS Dream Hayes, Flint Tropics
Platinum Division     4 AST Ryan Carter, The Heights
Bassett Park     22 REB Dream Hayes, Flint Tropics
12:00 p.m. Empire vs. Playas Only 64-58 18 PTS Andrew Delatorre, Playas Only
Gold Division     5 AST Jason Rodriguez, Playas Only
South Hills High School     14 REB Will Manea, Playas Only
1:00 p.m. Empire vs. The Rock Foundation 56-54 15 PTS David Munoz, The Rock Foundation
Gold Division     2 AST 2 Tied.
South Hills High School     9 REB Khalil Dukes, Empire
2:00 p.m. Goons vs. The Rock Foundation 81-79 26 PTS 2 Tied.
Gold Division     5 AST Avery Rike, Goons
South Hills High School     9 REB 2 Tied.
3:00 p.m. Stay Up vs. Winners Only 68-61 31 PTS Ty, Winners Only
Gold Division     7 AST Jeriko Santos, Winners Only
South Hills High School     16 REB Cris Edwards, Winners Only
4:00 p.m. Below The Rim vs. Goons 63-62 20 PTS Kimani Lane, Below The Rim
Gold Division     3 AST Avery Rike, Goons
South Hills High School     10 REB Caleb Oviedo, Goons
5:00 p.m. Tune Squad vs. Winners Only 68-57 24 PTS Ismael Arellano, Tune Squad
Gold Division     6 AST Vincent Rodriguez III, Tune Squad
South Hills High School     11 REB Travis Grace, Winners Only
6:00 p.m. Entourage vs. Killmonger 71-64 23 PTS JR Ramirez, Entourage
Platinum Division     3 AST 2 Tied.
South Hills High School     12 REB Kris Dick, Entourage
7:00 p.m. Relics vs. Beast Tribe 55-52 24 PTS Nick Sanderson, Relics
Platinum Division     4 AST Nick Sanderson, Relics
South Hills High School     11 REB DJ McGee, Relics
8:00 p.m. LPU vs. Killmonger 66-53 21 PTS Andre Allen, LPU Basketball
Platinum Division     3 AST 2 Tied.
South Hills High School     13 REB Mike Earl, Killmonger
Requested Byes:          
           
Week 7 - 7/28/19 RIVALRY WEEK Box Score   REB Game High
8:30 a.m. Below The Rim vs. Chicle 71-66 20 PTS 2 Tied.
Gold Division     5 AST 3 Tied.
Bassett Park     8 REB 2 Tied.
9:30 a.m. Bullets vs. Tune Squad 82-73 32 PTS Ismael Arellano, Tune Squad
Gold Division     7 AST Vincent Rodriguez III, Tune Squad
Bassett Park     11 REB 2 Tied.
10:30 a.m. Below The Rim vs. Fuerza 97-65 37 PTS Jason Fisk, Below The Rim
Gold Division     7 AST Darryl Alexander, Below The Rim
Bassett Park     9 REB Darryl Alexander, Below The Rim
11:20 a.m. Fuerza vs. Tune Squad 101-98 39 PTS Abner Rodriguez, Fuerza
Gold Division     5 AST Angel Riva, Tune Squad
Bassett Park     12 REB Oliver Matthews, Fuerza
12:10 p.m. Public Enemy vs. Relentless 71-58 26 PTS Lorenzo Delgado, Relentless
Bronze Division     6 AST Ruben Ramirez, Relentless
Bassett Park     7 REB Jeremiah McCants, Public Enemy
1:00 p.m. IHOB vs. Relentless 64-54 21 PTS Jason, Relentless
Bronze Division     3 AST Joel Contreras, Relentless
Bassett Park     11 REB Mo Hamdullah, IHOB
2:00 p.m. IHOB vs. Eazy Money 62-47 19 PTS Alex Ochoa, Eazy Money
Bronze Division     4 AST Ryan, Eazy Money
Bassett Park     12 REB Devyn, Eazy Money
3:00 p.m. McDaddy's vs. IHOB 53-43 17 PTS Rudy Hernandez, McDaddy's
Bronze Division     3 AST 3 Tied.
Bassett Park     7 REB Abdul Ahmed, IHOB
4:00 p.m. Eazy Money vs. United 80-63 30 PTS Eric Escobar, United
Bronze Division     6 AST Wilson Parrales, United
Bassett Park     15 REB Alex Ochoa, Eazy Money
5:00 p.m. Oh Deng vs. Entourage 105-87 30 PTS Jay Pena, Oh Deng
Platinum Division     9 AST CJ Cooper, Entourage
Bassett Park     12 REB Zach Hinton, Oh Deng
6:00 p.m. Oh Deng vs. Relics 97-96 36 PTS Roderick Evans-Taylor, Relics
Platinum Division     9 AST Terrence Martin, Relics
Bassett Park     13 REB Zach Hinton, Oh Deng
7:00 p.m. Relics vs. The Heights 96-94 36 PTS Ryan Carter, The Heights
Platinum Division     5 AST Ryan Carter, The Heights
Bassett Park     9 REB 2 Tied.
8:00 p.m. Beast Tribe vs. The Heights 84-67 25 PTS Jarrell Tate, The Heights
Platinum Division     5 AST Trone, Beast Tribe
Bassett Park     7 REB Isaiah Watson, Beast Tribe
10:00 a.m. East LA Dream Team vs. Hennyboyz 84-52 22 PTS Derrick Tamanaha, East LA Dream Team
Gold Division     5 AST Johnny Guzman, East LA Dream Team
South Hills High School     15 REB Johnny Guzman, East LA Dream Team
11:00 a.m. Sleepers vs. Stay Up 76-74 41 PTS Damon Sullivan, Sleepers
Gold Division     4 AST 2 Tied.
South Hills High School     12 REB Garrison Deshay, Stay Up
12:00 p.m. Sleepers vs. Empire 69-67 16 PTS Richie Ibarra, Empire
Gold Division     5 AST Damon Sullivan, Sleepers
South Hills High School     13 REB Damon Sullivan, Sleepers
1:00 p.m. The Rock Foundation vs. Stay Up 66-62 25 PTS Playoff P, Stay Up
Gold Division     4 AST Kevin Levingston
South Hills High School     15 REB Marcus Carter, Stay Up
2:00 p.m. Empire vs. Heat Check 65-45 30 PTS Oliver Amajoyi, Empire
Gold Division     5 AST Belachew Dinari, Empire
South Hills High School     20 REB Oliver Amajoyi, Empire
3:00 p.m. East LA Dream Team vs. The Rock Fndtn. 73-62 24 PTS Derrick Tamanaha, East LA Dream Team
Gold Division     3 AST 3 Tied.
South Hills High School     12 REB 2 Tied.
4:00 p.m. East LA Dream Team vs. Winners Only 89-84 29 PTS Ever Garcia, East LA Dream Team
Gold Division     5 AST Ever Garcia, East LA Dream Team
South Hills High School     4 REB 2 Tied.
5:00 p.m. LPU vs. Powerball 64-58 22 PTS Andre Allen, LPU
Platinum Division     3 AST 4 Tied.
South Hills High School     12 REB Jimmy Rodriguez, LPU
6:00 p.m. Flint Tropics vs. Killmonger 72-64 26 PTS Dream Hayes, Flint Tropics
Platinum Division     5 AST Shad Earsby, Killmonger
South Hills High School     18 REB Dream Hayes, Flint Tropics
           
           
Week 8 - 8/4/19 Last Week of Regular Season Box Score     Game High
8:00 a.m. Chicle vs. Stay Up 80-60 28 PTS CJ Pang, Chicle
Gold Division     9 AST CJ Pang, Chicle
Bassett Park     20 REB Kevin Price, Stay Up
8:50 a.m. Playas Only vs. Bullets 64-60 21 PTS Sal Escandon, Bullets
Gold Division     4 AST Arturo G., Playas Only
Bassett Park     14 REB Andrew Delatorre, Playas Only
9:40 a.m. Playas Only vs. Sleepers 110-82 46 PTS Damon Sullivan, Sleepers
Gold Division     8 AST Josh Rodriguez, Playas Only
Bassett Park     11 REB Andrew Hsu, Sleepers
10:30 a.m. Playas Only vs. East LA Dream Team 81-80 25 PTS Alan Rosas, Playas Only
Gold Division     6 AST Jason Rodriguez, Playas Only
Bassett Park     12 REB Alan Rosas, Playas Only
11:20 a.m. Goons vs. Fire Squad 116-92 41 PTS Brandon Ortiz, Fire Squad
Gold Division     10 AST Avery Rike, Goons
Bassett Park     20 REB Jermaine Jackson, Goons
12:10 p.m. Fire Squad vs. Winners Only 85-81 29 PTS Braxton Taylor, Winners Only
Gold Division     5 AST Otto Guillermo, Fire Squad
Bassett Park     16 REB Travis Grace, Winners Only
1:00 p.m. Public Enemy vs. United 59-49 14 PTS Joseph Flores, Public Enemy
Bronze Division     7 AST Wilson Parrales, United
Bassett Park     13 REB Josh, United
2:00 p.m. IHOB vs. Relentless 62-60 33 PTS Joel Contreras, Relentless
Bronze Division     4 AST Kenny Morales, Relentless
Bassett Park     15 REB Mo Hamdullah, IHOB
3:00 p.m. Below The Rim vs. Empire 89-76 32 PTS Kimani Lane, Below The Rim
Gold Division     5 AST 2 Tied.
Bassett Park     16 REB Khalil Dukes, Empire
4:00 p.m. Heat Check vs. Hennyboyz 69-53 39 PTS Kyle Smith, Heat Check
Gold Division     5 AST Gabriel O., Heat Check
Bassett Park     10 REB 2 Tied.
5:00 p.m. Flint Tropics vs. LPU Basketball 70-62 25 PTS Andre Allen, LPU Basketball
Platinum Division     4 AST 2 Tied.
Bassett Park     10 REB Dream Hayes, Flint Tropics
6:00 p.m. Powerball vs. Relics 74-48 22 PTS Tyler Goldson, Powerball
Platinum Division     4 AST 2 Tied.
Bassett Park     9 REB Joey Chase, Powerball
7:00 p.m. Entourage vs. The Heights 86-72 30 PTS CJ Cooper, Entourage
Platinum Division     7 AST Ryan Carter, The Heights
Bassett Park     10 REB Buddha Boyd, The Heights
8:00 p.m. Beast Tribe vs. Oh Deng 90-82 30 PTS Dominick Campbell, Oh Deng
Platinum Division     4 AST Jason Harris, Beast Tribe
Bassett Park     10 REB Sam Archer, Oh Deng
9:00 p.m. Killmonger vs. Underdogs 96-70 31 PTS Kimani Lane, Underdogs
Platinum Division     5 AST Matt Austin, Underdogs
Bassett Park     12 REB Matt Austin, Underdogs
           
           
Playoffs - 8/11/19   Box Score     Game High
12:00 p.m. (4) IHOB vs (5) Public Enemy        
Bronze Division          
Bassett Park          
1:00 p.m. (2) United vs (3) Relentless        
Bronze Division Semifinals        
Bassett Park          
2:00 p.m. (1) Eazy Money vs Winner of (4) vs (5)        
Bronze Division Semifinals        
Bassett Park          
3:00 p.m. (4) Flint Tropics vs (5) Underdogs        
Platinum Division          
Bassett Park          
4:00 p.m. (3) Beast Tribe vs (6) Entourage        
Platinum Division          
Bassett Park          
5:00 p.m. (2) Powerball vs (7) Relics        
Platinum Division          
Bassett Park          
6:00 p.m. (1) The Heights vs (8) Oh Deng        
Gold Division          
Bassett Park          
7:00 p.m. Winner of (2) vs (7) vs (3) vs (6)        
Platinum Division Semifinals        
Bassett Park          
8:00 p.m. Winner of (1) vs (8) vs (4) vs (5)        
Platinum Division Semifinals        
Bassett Park          
9:00 a.m. (8) Chicle vs (9) Heat Check        
Gold Division          
South Hills High School          
10:00 a.m. (7) Bullets vs (10) Fire Squad        
Gold Division          
South Hills High School          
11:00 a.m. (6) East LA Dream Team vs (11) Empire        
Gold Division          
South Hills High School          
12:00 p.m. (5) Goons vs (12) Hennyboyz        
Gold Division          
South Hills High School          
1:00 p.m. (4) Winners Only vs (13) Stay Up        
Gold Division          
South Hills High School          
2:00 p.m. (3) Below The Rim vs (14) Fuerza        
Gold Division          
South Hills High School          
3:00 p.m. (2) Tune Squad vs (10) Fire Squad        
Gold Division          
South Hills High School          
4:00 p.m. (1) Playas Only vs (16) Sleepers        
Gold Division          
South Hills High School          
5:00 p.m. (4) Winners Only vs (5) Goons         
Gold Division Semifinals        
South Hills High School          
6:00 p.m. (14) Fuerza vs (6) East LA Dream Team        
Gold Division Semifinals        
South Hills High School          
7:00 p.m. (2) Tune Squad vs (10) Fire Squad        
Gold Division Semifinals        
South Hills High School          
8:00 p.m. (1)Playas Only vs (9) Heat Check        
Gold Division Semifinals        
South Hills High School          
           
           
Finals - 8/18/19   Box Score     Game High
2:00 p.m. (1) Playas Only vs (4)  Winners Only        
Gold Division          
South Hills High School          
3:00 p.m. (6) East LA Dream Team vs (10) Fire Squad        
Gold Division          
South Hills High School          
4:00 p.m. (2) Relentless vs. (5) Public Enemy        
Bronze Division          
South Hills High School          
5:00 p.m. TBD        
Gold Division          
South Hills High School          
6:30 p.m. (1) The Heights vs (3) Beast Tribe        
Platinum Division          
South Hills High School          
           
           
All Star Game - 8/25/19   Box Score     Game High
2:00 p.m. Thursday vs Bronze Division        
Bronze Division          
South Hills High School          
3:00 p.m. All Star 3-point Contest        
Gold Division          
South Hills High School          
4:00 p.m. All Star Dunk Contest        
Gold Division          
South Hills High School          
5:00 p.m. All Star Game        
Gold Division          
South Hills High School          
6:00 p.m. All Star Game        
Platinum Division          
South Hills High School