PLAYOFF BRACKET

AUGUST 11, 2019 @  BASSETT PARK
FIRST ROUND

  3:00 p.m.  (4) Flint Tropics vs. (5) Underdogs
  4:00 p.m.  (3) Beast Tribe vs. (6) Entourage
  5:00 p.m.  (2) Powerball vs. (7) Relics
  6:00 p.m.  (1) The Heights vs. (8) Oh Deng
AUGUST 18, 2019 @ SOUTH HILLS HIGH SCHOOL
CHAMPIONSHIP


6
:30 p.m. (1) The Heights vs. (3) Beast Tribe
AUGUST 11, 2019 @  BASSETT PARK
SEMIFINALS
  7:00 p.m.    (7) Relics vs (3) Beast Tribe
  8:00 p.m.    (1) The Heights vs. (5) Underdogs
REF FEES ARE $35
DUE BEFORE THE START OF THE GAME

PREVIEWS

1ST ROUND

SEMIS

FIRST ROUND

SEMIS

FINALS

SEMIS

FIRST ROUND

#1 The Heights
6-2
        #2 Powerball
5-
3


#8 Oh Deng
3-5
  #7 Relics
4-4
AUGUST 18, 2019 @ SOUTH HILLS HIGH SCHOOL
CHAMPIONSHIP
       
   
#5 Underdogs
4-3
#6 Entourage
4-4


#4 Flint Tropics
5-3
#3 Beast Tribe
5-3
   

AUGUST 11, 2019 @  SOUTH HILLS HIGH
FIRST ROUND

  9:00 a.m.  (
8) Chicle vs. (9) Heat Check
10:00 a.m.  (
7) Bullets  vs. (10) Fire Squad
11:00 a.m.  (6) East LA Dream vs. (11) Empire
12:00 p.m.  (
5) Goons vs. (12) Hennyboyz
AUGUST 11, 2019 @  SOUTH HILLS HIGH
QUARTERFINALS

5:00 p.m. 
(4) Winners Only vs (5) Goons
6:00 p.m.  (6) East LA Dream Team vs. (14) Fuerza
7:00 p.m.  (2) Tune Squad vs (10) Fire Squad
8:00 p.m.  (1) Playas Only vs (9) Heat Check
AUGUST 11, 2019 @  SOUTH HILLS HIGH
FIRST ROUND

  1:00 p.m.  (
4) Winners Only vs. (13) Stay Up
  2:00 p.m.  (
3) Below The Rim  vs. (14) Fuerza
  3
:00 p.m.  (2) Tune Squads vs. (15) The Rock F
  4:00 p.m.  (
1) Playas Only vs. (16) Sleepers
AUGUST 18, 2019 @  SOUTH HILLS HIGH
SEMIFINALS


2:00 p.m.  (
1) Playas Only vs. (4) Winners Only
3
:00 p.m.  (6) East LA Dream Team vs. (10) Fire Squad

CHAMPIONSHIP

5:00 p.m.  TBD

REF FEES ARE $35
DUE BEFORE THE START OF THE GAME

PREVIEWS

1ST ROUND

SEMIS

FIRST ROUND

SEMIS

FINALS

SEMIS

FIRST ROUND

#1 Playas Only
8-
0
    #2 Tune Squad
7-
1


#16 Sleepers
1-7
#15 The Rock Foundation
4-4
 
       
#8 Chicle
4-4
#7 Bullets
4-4


#9 Heat Check
3-5
#10 Fire Squad
3-5
#5 Goon Squad
5-3
    #6 East LA Dream Team
5-3


#12 Hennyboyz
2-6
#11 Empire
3-5
 
       
#13 Stay Up
2-6
#14 Fuerza
2-6


#4 Winners Only
6-2
#3 Below The Rim
7-1

AUGUST 11, 2019 @  BASSETT PARK
FIRST ROUND

12:00 p.m.  (4) IHOB vs (5) Public Enemy
  1:00 p.m.  (2) United vs (3) Relentless
  2:00 p.m.  (2) Eazy Money vs Winner of (4) vs (5)
AUGUST 18, 2019 @  SOUTH HILLS HIGH
CHAMPIONSHIP

  4:00 p.m.  (2) Relentless vs. (5) Public Enemy

REF FEES ARE $35
DUE BEFORE THE START OF THE GAME

PREVIEWS

1ST ROUND

SEMIS

SEMIS FINALS SEMIS
#1 Eazy Money
7-1
#2 United
5-3
   
 
WILD CARD #2 Relentless
4-4
#4 IHOB
4-
4
#5 Public Enemy
4-
4